Nominees for Fort Worth Top 20 Survey | Kids Out and About Ft. Worth <

Nominees for Fort Worth Top 20 Survey

The following is the list of nominees in KidsOutAndAbout.com's annual survey of the Top 20 Places to Take Kids the Fort Worth area. (Click here to see last year's Top 20 and category winners.)

If it is before June 21 at midnight and you haven't already voted, click here to access our 2024 survey to place your votes for your top three venues and educator categories.

HERE ARE SOME GREAT SUGGESTIONS! (You can also write in your own venues on the survey.)


Venue Nominees

"My Local Library"

Acton Nature Center

Adventure Kids Playcare- Fort Worth

Alley Cats Entertainment-Arlington

Altitude Trampoline Park Fort Worth

Altitude Trampoline Park Grapevine

Amon Carter Museum of American Art

Arlington Historical Society

Arlington Museum of Art

Art House-Southlake

Artisan Center Theater

Brazos Chamber Orchestra

Burger's Lake

Cattle Raisers Museum

Central Arts of Bedford

Circle Theatre

Country Critters Farm

Dave & Buster's- Euless

D-BAT Keller

Explorium - Denton Children's Museum

Fort Worth Aviation Museum

Fort Worth Botanic Garden

Fort Worth Museum of Science and History

Fort Worth Nature Center & Refuge

Fort Worth Opera

Fort Worth Zoo

Golf Center of Arlington

Grapevine Vintage Railroad

Hawaiian Falls-Roanoke

Hidden Valley Miniature Golf

i9 Sports- Northeast (Ft Worth Area/MidCities)

International Bowling Museum & Hall of Fame

Kimbell Art Museum

LEGOLAND® Discovery Center Dallas - Fort Worth

Log Cabin Village

LTDM Entertainment

Mainstay Farm

Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth ("The Modern")

Monnig Meteorite Gallery

Movement Fort Worth

Movie Tavern

Moxley Manor Haunted House

Music & Arts-Hurst

Nash Farm

National Cowgirl Museum and Hall of Fame

National Multicultural Western Heritage Museum

Painting with a Twist

Palace Arts Center

Play Street Museum

Plaza Theatre Company

Pump It Up of Arlington

Putt-Putt Fun Center-South Arlington

Rockwood Go-Karts & Golf

Sharkarosa Wildlife Ranch

Sid Richardson Museum

Sky Theater at UNT

Splash Kingdom- Wild West

Stage Notes School of Music and Arts

Stockyards Museum

Texas Civil War Museum

Texas Cowboy Hall of Fame

The Granbury Theatre Company

Theatre Denton

Urban Air Adventure Park

UTA Planetarium

Vintage Flying Museum

Water Works Park

Wild Animal Sanctuary Texas

YMCA of Metropolitan Fort Worth

Arts Educators

Against the Grain Art Studio

All Star Dance Academy

Arlington Heights Music Academy

Arlington School of Music

Art Ballet Academy

Art Smart Art School

Artes de la Rosa Cultural Center

Artful Mayhem Studio

Arthur Murray Dance Studio Fort Worth

Artistry Elite Dance

Arts Fifth Avenue

Arts Fort Worth

Ballet Center of Fort Worth

Bass Performance Hall

Casa Mañana

Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre

Creative Soul School of Music Southlake

Creative Soul School of Music Watauga

Dana's Studio of Dance - Keller

Dana's Studio of Dance - Southlake

Dance Concept

Dance Connection - Ft. Worth, TX

Dance Connection-Granbury

Dance on the Vine

DCE Christian Dance Studio

Dennis O'Neill School of Acting

Encore School of Dance

Firehouse Pottery & Gallery

Foot Works Performing Arts Center

Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts

Fort Worth Actors Studio

Fort Worth Civic Orchestra

Fort Worth Music Academy

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra

Future Grace School of Music

Guitar Center

Gymboree Play and Music- Southlake

Hit the Ground Dancing

Innovative Dance Inc.

Jane's Academy of Dance

Joe's Piano Lessons

Ketos Creative

Kids Art in Southlake

Kids Who Care Inc.

King & Roberts Studio of Dance - Heritage Trace

King & Roberts Studio of Dance - S. Main

Leap of Faith Dance

Lifesong Studio

Majestic Dance Academy

Margo Dean School of Ballet

Michael's Guitar Studio

Miss Persis Studio of Dance

Momentum Dance

Music & Arts - Arlington

Music by Ross

Music Junkie Studios

My Salsa

Sallie's School of Dance

School of Rock - Southlake

School of Rock Fort Worth

SiNaCa Studios - School of Glass and Gallery

Soar Music School

Stage West Theatre

Studio One Dance Center

Studio Sabka

Symphony Arlington

TCU Extended Education

Texas Actor's Studio

Texas Ballet Theater School - Fort Worth

Texas Boys Choir Inc.

Texas Dance Conservatory

Texas Girls' Choir Inc

Texas Guitarville Music School

Texas Nonprofit Theatres

Texas School of the Arts

The Acting Studio

The Children's Academy

Theatre Arlington

To The Pointe Dance Academy

TRAK Academy of Music

Travis Academy of Fine Arts

United Performing Arts Company

Upstairs Art Gallery

Vive by Design Fitness and Dance Studio

Young Chefs Academy - Fort Worth

Youth Orchestra of Greater Fort Worth

Sports Educators

Adrenaline TaeKwonDo

Adventure World Playground

Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

American Academy of Martial Arts

YMCA of Metropolitan Fort Worth

Arlington Mixed Martial Arts and Kickboxing for Kids

Arlington Sports

ASI Gymnastics - Arlington

ASI Gymnastics - Keller

Benbrook Stables

Bowlero Euless

Bushido Martial Arts Academy

Busho Kai Martial Arts & Fitness

Classic Gymnastics

Crowley Independent Soccer

Dallas-Fort Worth Jeet Kune Do Academy

Dyno-Rock Indoor Climbing Center

Elzie Odom Athletic Center

Empire Gymnastics

Evolve Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Farfan's Taekwondo

Fort Worth Capoeira

Fort Worth FC

Fort Worth Judo Club

Fort Worth Stockyards Stables and Horseback Riding

Game on Arena Sports

Genesis Jiu Jitsu

Gracie Barra Jiu Jitsu Mansfield

Grapevine Martial Arts Academy

Grapevine Southlake Soccer

Gym-Kat Sports Center

H-E-B Martial Arts

Hwang Martial Arts

ICE at the Parks

iFly-Ft. Worth

Ironside Martial Arts

J.W. Dunlop Sports Center

Jack Magill Stables

Karate Works

Korean Tiger Martial Arts

Legends Martial Arts

Lone Star Gymnastics

Martial Arts Taekwondo

Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming

Monaghan's Taekwondo Karate Martial Arts and Self Defense

Next Level Innovative Basketball Training

North Texas Karate Academy

NRH Centre

NYTEX Sports Centre

Peak Performance Watagua

Premier Martial Arts Bedford

Reveal Martial Arts- Southlake/Grapevine

Roberto Kaelin's Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Sentinel Martial Arts

Shotokan Karate Academy

Silva Academy

Southlake Gymnastics Academy

Spirals Gym & Ed-Venture Kids Center - Kennedale

Sunbelt Gymnastics Academy

Texas Black Belt Academy

Texas IsshinRyu Karate Academy

Texas Star Golf Course

Texas Storm Kenpo Karate

Texas Youth Sports Association

The Cheer Connection

The First Tee of Fort Worth

The Gym

The Little Gym of Arlington/Mansfield

The Little Gym of Fort Worth (Southwest)

TOCA Keller

Top Leaders Martial Arts Bedford

Tri-Cities Baseball & Softball

Tx Black Belt Academy

University of Gymnastics

US Gold Gymnastics and Cheer Academy

V-FIT Martial Arts House of Champions

World of Gymnastics

Y.d. Kim Karate

 

STEM Educators

Gideon Math & Reading ? Colleyville

Kids and Teens University - UTA

Kumon Math and Reading Center of Arlington - Southeast

Math Around the Corner

Mathnasium of Fort Worth West

Mathnasium of North Richland Hills

Porter Tutoring

Snapology of Grapevine-Keller

The Reading Connection